HOME  |  FAIRBOOK  |  FORMS  |  SCHEDULE  |  BOARD |  RESULTS  |  PHOTOS  | SPONSORS  | CONTACT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

RESULTS

 
 

THANK YOU TO ALL OUR
2021 AUCTION BUYERS

 

Acs

Adams Trucking

Affinity Credit Union

Albaugh Family Farms

Albaugh, LLC

Allen Lawn Care and Landscape

Amy Van Wyk

Andrew Strawn

Ankeny Sanitation

Availa Bank

Bailey's Excavating Inc

Bart and Amy Weldon

Bear Grove Beef Inc.

Berkey Home Builders Inc.

Blackstone Exteriors

Brad Miller

Bret Lippold

Brett & Nic Hutchinson

Brian VandeLune

Brooks Consulting Service

Bruce Johnson

Burke's Outsourcing and Returns

Burton Prunty

Caleb Noe

Camp Cattle Company

Capital City Equipment

Central State Bank

Chad Sparks

Chandler Twedt

Chris and Jenny Heydon

City State Bank

Colfax Livestock Sale

Communication Innovators

Community Bank

Controltech Corp.

Craig Johnson

Cupp Insurance

D & R Feed

Davis Equipment Corp.

DeDecker Farms

Dee Zee

Dick Reese

Douglas Zehr

End of the Road Acres LLC

Engler Land & Livestock

Fadley Farm

Farm Boy Market

Farmer's Country Store

Feldstein Family

First Choice Livestock

Fly "N" V Family Farms

Franzen Partnership

Gary Vincent

George Redman

Gerald Pluth

Geri Huser

GNA Trucking

Golly's Locker

Greg VandeLune

Griffieon Family Farm

Hailey Volz

Heartland Coop

Heartland Heating and Cooling

Hill Farm

Hot Beef Cattle Company

Huber Grading

Hydro Clean

Iowa Realty-Lea Sundeen

Jack Blair

Jason Kelsick

Jbs Usa LLC

Jeff and Carin Murphry

Jennifer Zahradnik

Jim Beattie

John & Linda Jensen

John & Sharon Bergeson

John Fulmer

John Jensen

JS Simmental

K2 Ranch

Kacer Insurance

Kalona Sale Barn

Karl Chevy

Kasum Turkovic

Katecho Inc.

Kemin Industries

Ken Johnson

Ken Steenhoek

Kim Thoms

Knoxville Regional Livestock

Kucera Clublambs

Laird Farms

Lawrence Rogers

Legacy Bank

Legacy Financial

Lester Johnson

Lonnie Mishler

LPL Development LLC

Luana Savings Bank

Lucas Nelson

Lyle Gulling

Lyndsay Gordon

Marty Schwager

Max Ag

McDaniel Family Feed

Mcmanus Automotive

Merle Hoff

Mid Prairie Transfer

Mid-States Milling

Mike Clark

Mike Cory

Mingo Locker LLC

Monica Morse

Nancy Greenwood

Nancy Schmitt

Nelson Farms

Nichols Cryo Genetics Inc.

Nick Rold

Norma Walker

Ozinga Feed Service Inc.

Pat McGonagle

Patrick and Kelly Sheets

Perry Anderson

Polk County Farm Bureau

Prairie Meadows Racetrack & Casino

Prairie Ridge Ag

RE/MAX Precision Steve Widmer

Red Dan Aces

Reinhart Farms LTD

Remax Hilltop-Tony Palmer

Reynolds & Reynolds

Rfg Autoworks

Rick Zimmermann

Rob & Barb Timmins

Royal Flooring

Sanny Farms

Schaal Heating and Cooling

Selvy Show Stock

Shane Lillegard

Shaymus Smith Construction LLC

Sherry Lynn Photography

Shiver Farms

Skinner Law Office

Slater Animal Hospital

South Story Bank & Trust

Starfire Ranch

Stephen Weldon

Stewart Electric

Stock Motors

T & T Farms

T and T Farms

Terry L Wycoff

The Big Steer

Timmins, Jacobsen & Strawhacker

Tina Dicks

Tjernagel Family Livestock LLP

Todd Twedt

Todd Volz

Tom & Shonda Hay

Tyler Moeckly

Valley Bank

VanWall Equipment

Verna & John Bowie

Volz Farms

Webschall Farms

Wehrman Farms

Wendi Engle

Wiechman Pig Co Inc.

Wright Farms

Wylde Green Acres



 
     
 
 
 
 
 
Polk County 4-H and FFA Fair Association  |  1625 Adventureland Drive Suite A  |  Altoona, IA 50009
 
 
 
     
 
 
HOME  |  FAIRBOOK  |  FORMS  |  SCHEDULE  |  BOARD  |  RESULTS  |  SPONSORS  |  CONTACT
visit countyfairpage.com  |  site design by EDJE Technologies